XMAS Retail
ONLINE RETAIL STORE FOR
XMAS 2017 NOW OPEN

Vannamei Prawns

Prawns - Cooked Vannamei - 10/15 (Large) - Thawed - kg


Vannamei Prawns
 

$24.50

R1009
+

Description

Cooked Vannamei Prawns - 10/15 (Large) - Thawed

Country of Origin: Thailand

Unit of Sale: kg

Size: Large - 10/15 indicates that there are 10 - 15 prawns per pound. ie 22 - 33 prawns per kg. 1kg will yield about 450 grams of meat.

Preparation: Vannamei prawns are ready to eat.

Scientific Name: Litopenaeus vannamei

Other Names: Whiteleg shrimp, Pacific white shrimp