Snapper Whole NZ

Snapper - Whole - Fresh - Approx. 500g. - each


Whole Snapper
 

For more information, please fill out the Enquiry Form below

R1018

Description

Whole Snapper - Fresh  - Approx. 500g. each

Country of Origin: New Zealand

Unit of Sale: each (approx. 500g.)

Size: 500 grams each. One snapper will yield about 230 grams of meat.

Preparation: Whole Snapper is usually cooked before consumption.

Scientific Name: Pagrus auratus

Other Names: Australasian snapper, cockney, cockney bream, old man snapper, pink snapper, pinkies, red bream, schnapper, squire.