XMAS Retail
ONLINE RETAIL STORE FOR
XMAS 2017 NOW OPEN

Snapper Fillets

Snapper - Fillet - Fresh - Approx. 200g. - each


Snapper Fillet
 

$9.50

R1019
+

Description

Snapper Fillet - Fresh - Approx. 200g. each

Country of Origin: New Zealand

Unit of Sale: each (approx. 200g.)

Size: 200 grams per piece.

Preparation: Snapper Fillet is usually cooked before consumption.

Scientific Name: Pagrus auratus

Other Names: Australasian snapper, cockney, cockney bream, old man snapper, pink snapper, pinkies, red bream, schnapper, squire.