Barramundi Portions

Barramundi - Portions - Fresh - Approx. 200g. - each


Barramundi Portions
 

For more information, please fill out the Enquiry Form below

R1020

Description

Barramundi Portions - Fresh - Approx. 200g. each

Country of Origin: Australia, NT

Unit of Sale: each (approx. 200g.)

Size: 200 grams per piece.

Preparation: Barramundi Portions are usually cooked before consumption but can be eaten raw.

Scientific Name: Lates calcarifer

Other Names: Asian sea perch, Asian sea bass, barra, giant perch, giant sea perch, silver barramundi.