Pacific Oysters

Oysters - Pacific - Large - doz.


Pacific Oysters
 

For more information, please fill out the Enquiry Form below

R1005

Description

Pacific Oysters - Large

Country of Origin: Australia

Unit of Sale: dozen

Preparation: Pacific Oysters can be cooked or eaten raw.

Scientific Name: Crassostrea gigas

Other Names: Coffin Bay oyster, Japanese oyster, Tasmanian oyster.