Black Mussels

Mussels - Black - Spring Bay - 1kg.


Black Mussels
 

For more information, please fill out the Enquiry Form below

R1003

Description

Spring Bay Black Mussels - 1kg pack

Country of Origin: Australia

Unit of Sale: 1kg pack

Size: 1kg packet - will yield about 300 grams of meat.

Preparation: Black Mussels should be cooked before consumption.

Scientific Name: Mytilus galloprovincialis

Other Names: Blue mussel, common mussel, mussel.