Blue Swimmer Crabs

Crabs - Blue Swimmer - Cooked - Fresh - Approx. 200g. - each


Blue Swimmer Crabs
 

For more information, please fill out the Enquiry Form below

R1001

Description

Cooked Blue Swimmer Crabs - Approx. 200g. each

Country of Origin: Australia

Unit of Sale: each (approx. 200g.)

Size: 200 grams per piece - will yield about 70 grams of meat.

Preparation: Blue Swimmer Crabs are ready to eat.

Scientific Name: Portunus pelagicus

Other Names: Blue crab, blue manna crab, bluey, sand crab, sandy.